Fall All-Academic Selections Announced

Honor Recognizes Positive Contributions to Sport Within Conference

HADLEY, Mass. – A total of 638 student-athletes have been named to the 2012 NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team by the conference office today. To be honored, an individual must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution.

Of the 638 student-athletes named to the team, 180 were honored for the second time in their career, while 124 were recognized for the third time. In addition, 58 members of the group garnered both All-Academic and All-Conference accolades this fall, led by 11 student-athletes from Amherst and 10 from Middlebury. A total of 48 individuals were named to both the All-Sportsmanship and All-Academic Teams by the conference.

Five individuals were selected to all three squads. That elite group included junior Emily Attwood of Middlebury (cross country), sophomore William Burchill of Trinity (golf), senior Julia Mark of Wesleyan (cross country), sophomore Jake Goldenring of Williams (golf) and senior Matt Ratjczak of Williams (men’s soccer).

The 2012 Fall All-Academic Team includes six NESCAC Players of the Year and a pair of two-time All-Americans.

Senior Keri Lambert had an impressive end to her career with the Amherst cross country team. After taking home top honors at the James Early Invitational, she won the Little Three Championship by nearly 50 seconds. Two weeks later, she finished 47 seconds ahead of the field at the NESCAC Championship. In the process, she shattered the Bowdoin course record (20:33.45) and earned NESCAC Performer of the Year accolades. Lambert went on to win the NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship (20:48.94) to help the Lord Jeffs secure their twelfth consecutive trip to the National Championship. She finished third overall (21:13.0) at the national meet to secure All-America honors for the second year in a row.

Field hockey standout Lauren Greer capped off her brilliant career with another productive season for Middlebury. The captain finished the year as the national leader in goals (38) and points (90) and set school and conference records in both categories. No stranger to postseason accolades, Greer earned NESCAC Offensive Player of the Year honors for the second year in a row. The 2009 Rookie of the Year garnered All-NESCAC honors for the fourth time with her third straight appointment to the First Team. Over the course of her career, she amassed 267 points on 111 goals and 45 assists. Her 3.56 points per game are the most in NCAA history. For the second year in a row, Greer was named NFHCA New England West Region Player of the Year and earned First Team All-America honors.

Bowdoin’s Brooke Phinney earned NESCAC Field Hockey Defensive Player of the Year honors after an impressive senior season. The veteran spearheaded a defensive unit that surrendered just 16 goals in 20 games. A two-time All-NESCAC selection, Phinney was named to the First Team this fall after earning Second Team honors in 2011. Though the majority of her work was done at the defensive end of the field, she also proved to be a dangerous offensive weapon for the Polar Bears. The year, she scored 13 goals and added nine assists en route to earning NFHCA First Team All-America honors.

Senior Caitlin Barrett led the Middlebury volleyball team to its second NESCAC title in three years. The libero was named NESCAC Defensive Player of the Year after piling up a league-best 5.01 digs per set. A Second Team selection a year ago, she earned First Team All-Conference honors in 2012. Barrett boasted a .949 reception percentage, with just 25 errors on 489 attempts throughout the NESCAC Championship. The senior earned Honorable Mention All-America honors from the AVCA for the second straight season.

After leading his team to a first place finish at the NESCAC Golf Qualifier this fall, Trinity’s Greg Palmer was named NESCAC Player of the Year. The sophomore earned medalist honors at the event with a two-day score of 147. He finished day one tied with four others in fifth place (76) before firing a tournament-best 71 (-1) in the second round. Palmer competed in every tournament for the Bantams, finishing his breakout season with a 76.8 scoring average. He owned the teams only subpar round (NESCAC Qualifier) and recorded an 11th place individual finish at the Connecticut Cup.

Laura Kurash
 became the first women’s soccer player in Wesleyan history to earn NESCAC Player of the Year honors after leading the league with nine goals in her senior campaign. Kurash accounted for three game-winners and also scored in her team’s shocking 2-0 victory over top seeded Middlebury in the quarterfinal round of the NESCAC Championship. Kurash was named to the All-NESCAC First Team for the third consecutive season after earning Second Team and Rookie of the Year honors in 2009.

Founded in 1971, the New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) consists of 11 liberal arts colleges and has consistently reflected its commitment to the values of athletics and academic achievement. The member colleges of the conference are Amherst College, Bates College, Bowdoin College, Colby College, Connecticut College, Hamilton College, Middlebury College, Trinity College, Tufts University, Wesleyan University, and Williams College.

Outside Photo © Kevin Morris Photographer

2012 NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team

Amherst
Name Sport Yr. Hometown
Sara Abrahams Soccer Jr. Williamsburg, Va.
Michael Aldo Football Sr. Mansfield, Mass.
Rebecca Alizzi Cross Country Sr. Syosset, N.Y.
Ellie Anderson Field Hockey So. Charlestown, Pa.
Lauren Antion Volleyball So. Los Angeles, Calif.
Julien Aoyama Soccer Jr. Narbeth, Pa.
Kelsey Ayers Volleyball So. Los Altos, Calif.
CJ Bernstein Golf So. Weston, Conn.
Will Brewster Football So. Atlanta, Ga.
Katherine Britt Golf So. Arlington, Mass.
Brandon Brown Golf So. Sudbury, Mass.
Dillon Buckley Cross Country Sr. Wilmington, Del.
Alex Butensky Golf Sr. Farmington, Conn.
Kevin Callahan Football Jr. Spring Lake, N.J.
Sarah Canning Field Hockey Jr. Cos Cob, Conn.
Kellyn LaCour-Conant Volleyball So. Houston, Texas
Nomi Conway Field Hockey Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
Sarah Daly Cross Country Sr. Wheaton, Ill.
Owen Davis Football Jr. Winchester, Mass.
Travis Dickenson Football Sr. St. Johns, Mich.
Drew Douglas-Steele Soccer Sr. N. Easton, Mass.
Sarah Duffy Soccer Jr. Fairfield, Conn.
Alex Durkee Cross Country So. Acton, Mass.
Claudia Easton Field Hockey Jr. Kennett Square, Pa.
Andrew Erskine Cross Country Sr. Stamford, Conn.
Lindsay Ewing Cross Country So. Needham, Mass.
Henry Falter Football So. Glencoe, Ill.
Max Fikke Soccer Jr. New York, N.Y.
Gus Greenstein Cross Country Jr. Santa Rosa, Calif.
Alex Hart Soccer So. San Francisco, Calif.
Robbie Heflin Football Sr. Wayzata, Minn.
Jae Heo Soccer Jr. Changwon, S. Korea
Irene Hickey Golf Sr. Glencoe, Ill.
Abby Hopper Cross Country Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Eli Howe Cross Country Sr. Concord, N.H.
Abigail Hunter Volleyball Sr. Kentfield, Calif.
Maya Jackson-Gibson Soccer So. Amherst, N.Y.
Jessie Kaliski Cross Country So. McLean, Va.
Kristin Keeno Volleyball Sr. Honolulu, Hawaii
Bridget Keller Soccer Sr. East Northport, N.Y.
Brooke Kirkham Cross Country Jr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Nicholas Koh Golf Jr. Singapore
Keri Lambert Cross Country Sr. Amherst, Mass.
Chris Lerner Soccer Sr. Canton, Mass.
Alvaro Morales Cross Country Jr. Sterling, Va.
Chloe McKenzie Soccer Jr. Upper Marlboro, Md.
Wade McNamara Football Jr. Middlebury, Conn.
Liz Monty Golf Sr. North Grandby, Conn.
James Mooney Soccer Sr. Princeton, N.J.
Josh Moser Golf So. San Francisco, Calif.
Kristen Moulton Cross Country Sr. North Reading, Mass.
Callie Neilson Volleyball Sr. San Diego, Calif.
Chris Nelson Soccer Sr. Roseland, N.J.
Spencer Noon Soccer Sr. Farmington, Conn.
Ben Norton Soccer Jr. Bethesda, Md.
Jamila Odeh Cross Country Sr. Dexter, Mich.
Chet Pajolek Football So. Westport, Conn.
Charlie Reighard Cross Country Jr. Glenview, Ill.
Elodie Reed Cross Country Sr. Bow, N.H.
Alissa Rothman Cross Country So. Iowa City, Iowa
Sandy Shepherd Soccer Sr. Coronado, Calif.
Jarvis Sill Golf So. Portola Valley, Calif.
Ryan Silva Football Jr. Bristol, R.I.
Kate Sisk Soccer Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Romey Sklar Cross Country So. Brookline, Mass.
Mel Stier Soccer So. Deerfield, Mass.
Alejandro Sucre Soccer Sr. Caracas, Venezuela
Federico Sucre Soccer Sr. Caracas, Venezuela
Rachel Tannenbaum Field Hockey So. Berwyn, Pa.
Greg Turissini Cross Country So. Maumee, Ohio
Lisa Walker Cross Country Jr. Louisville, Colo.
Emily Waterhouse Volleyball Sr. Los Angeles, Calif.
Gabriel Wirz Soccer So. New York, N.Y.
Camille Youngblood Field Hockey So. Milwaukee, Wisc.
       
Bates
Name Sport Year Hometown
Zachary Abbott Golf Jr. Rangeley, Maine
Abigail Alexander Soccer Jr. Harvard, Mass.
Camden Black-Ingersoll Cross Country So. Concord, N.H.
Myles Black-Ingersoll Cross Country Sr. Concord, N.H.
Merrill Brady Cross Country Jr. Concord, Mass.
Michelle Brady Field Hockey Sr. Milton, Mass.
Jillian Conway Field Hockey So. Falmouth, Maine
Thomas Creedon Cross Country So. Medfield, Mass.
Lindsay Cullen Cross Country Sr. Newburyport, Mass.
Dakota Donovan Soccer So. Marblehead, Mass.
Caroline Falcone Field Hockey So. New Canaan, Conn.
Alicia Fannon Cross Country Sr. Haverhill, Mass.
Chris Gillespie Soccer Jr. Arundel, Maine
Chelsea Graves Soccer Sr. Paxton, Mass.
Logan Greenblatt Cross Country Jr. South Berwick, Maine
Elena Jay Cross Country So. West Hartford, Conn.
Emily Johnson Soccer So. Essex, Vt.
Garrett Johnson Golf Jr. Lexington, Mass.
Ethan Kass Soccer Jr. New York, N.Y.
Eric Kimball Cross Country Sr. Manchester, Mass.
Jennalee Kulig Golf Jr. East Granby, Conn.
Ryan March Soccer Sr. Concord, N.H.
Alyssa Morgosh Soccer So. Carlsbad, Calif.
Graham Pearsall Cross Country Sr. Guilford, Maine
Zachary Polich Cross Country So. Westborough, Mass.
Krista Prouty Soccer So. Norwell, Mass.
Lisa Reedich Cross Country Sr. Harvard, Mass.
Samantha Rose Soccer Sr. Toronto, Ontario
Lee Sandquist Soccer So. Doylestown, Pa.
Nicole Santosuosso Field Hockey Sr. Canton, Mass.
Anabel Schmelz Soccer Jr. Monmouth Beach, N.J.
Aidan Schmidtberger Golf Jr. Upper Black Eddy, Pa.
Ellen Schneider Cross Country Sr. Madison, Conn.
Hannah Siegel Volleyball So. Tokyo, Japan
Amanda Solch Cross Country Jr. Mountain Lakes, N.J.
Nick Sorice Soccer So. Pelham, N.Y.
Jason Stephansky Soccer So. Whitman, Mass.
Zachary Trkla Soccer So. Ipswich, Mass.
Sarah Warden Field Hockey Jr. North Andover, Mass.
Kenneth Whitney Cross Country Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
Andrew Wortham Cross Country Sr. Newton, Mass.
       
Bowdoin
Name Sport Year Hometown
Maura Allen Rugby Jr. Superior, Colo.
Emily Athanas-Linden Rugby So. Hagerstown, Md.
Dusty Biron Golf So. Lancaster, Pa.
Casey Blossom Soccer Sr. Concord, N.H.
James Boeding Cross Country Jr. Millerton, N.Y.
Sawyer Bowman Cross Country So. Cornelius, N.C.
Maggie Bryan Cross Country So. Holden, Maine
Mac Caputi Football So. Brunswick, Maine
Eduardo Castro Football Jr. Elkhorn, Wis.
Althea Cavanaugh Rugby Sr. Brockton, Mass.
Sophia Cornew Volleyball Jr. Portola Valley, Calif.
Elena Crosley Field Hockey Sr. St. Louis, Mo.
Michael Croteau Sailing So. Winchester, Mass.
Melissa DellaTorre Cross Country Jr. Scarborough, Maine
Kim Dempsey Sailing Jr. Stamford, Conn.
Kevin Donohue Football So. Worcester, Mass. 
Ethan Drigotas Football So. Kennebunk, Maine
Eric Edelman Soccer Sr. Lakeville, Mass.
Peter Edmunds Sailing Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Elise Engquist Sailing So. Excelsior, Minn.
Uche Esonu Rugby Sr. Lynnwood, Wash.
Colleen Finnerty Field Hockey So. Hopkinton, Mass.
Brenna Fischer Cross Country So. Ridgewood, N.J.
Sarah Fiske Sailing Sr. Simsbury, Conn.
Emese Gaal Volleyball So. Raleigh, N.C.
Michael Gale Soccer Sr. Portland, Ore.
Hannah Gartner Field Hockey So. Reisterstown, Md.
Nick Goldin Football Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Brian Golger  Football So. Fairfield, Conn.
Reaha Goyetche Cross Country Jr. York, Maine
Nicole Hamilton Sailing So. Wilmette, Ill.
Melissa Haskell Volleyball Sr. Medfield, Mass.
Thomas Henshall Soccer So. Madison, N.J.
Sam Herzig Golf Jr. Port Washington, N.Y.
John Izzo Cross Country So. Davison, Mich.
Michael Jarrell Golf Jr. Pittsfield, N.Y.
Bobby Kaminski Golf Jr. Morristown, N.J.
Charlotte Kleiman Rugby So. Ossining, N.Y.
Phil Koch Sailing So. Northeast Harbor, Maine
Becky Krakora Soccer Jr. Scotch Plains, N.J.
Kendall Kyritz Golf So. Darien, Conn.
Luke Lamar Football Sr. New Haven, Conn.
Thomas Lilly Golf Jr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Isabel Low Sailing Sr. Weston, Conn.
Laurel Mast Rugby Jr. Hillsboro, Ore.
Matthew Mathias Golf Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Kassey Matoin Field Hockey Sr. Springvale, Maine
Danielle McAvoy Rugby Sr. Sudbury, Mass.
Brendan McDermott Football Jr. East Lyme, Conn.
Ben Mende Sailing Sr. Sharon, Mass.
Amanda Montenegro Rugby Jr. Hialeah, Fla.
Emily Murray Rugby Jr. Matinicus Island, Maine
Kaley Nelson Soccer So. Vienna, Va.
Kyle Nowak Football So. West St. Paul, Minn.
David Nurse Football Sr. Waltham, Mass.
Ayaka Okawa Sailing Jr. Nagoya, Japan
William Ossoff Cross Country So. Andover, Mass.
Zach Ostrup Soccer Sr. Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 
Tom Peabody Sailing Jr. Alexandria, Va.
Brooke Phinney Field Hockey Sr. Dedham, Mass.
Molly Porcher Cross Country Sr. Stow, Mass.
David Predergast Football So. Canton, Mass.
Jack Prince Football So. Hamilton, Mass.
Katie Riley Field Hockey Jr. Hingham, Mass.
Madelena Rizzo Cross Country Jr. Ardmore, Pa.
Thomas Romero Football Jr. Mansfield, Mass.
Joe Russo Soccer Jr. Northborough, Mass.
Nicholas Saba Cross Country Jr. Hamden, Conn.
Marcus Schneider Cross Country Sr. Waban, Mass.
Lauren Schroeder Field Hockey Jr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Sam Seekins Cross Country Jr. South China, Maine
Anita Shah Rugby Jr. Roxbury, Conn.
Kathleen Smith Soccer So. Oakton, Va.
Mae Speight Sailing Sr. Bar Harbor, Maine
Gregory Talpey Cross Country Jr. Rochester, N.Y.
Alexander Thomas Soccer Sr. Cumberland, Maine
Kerry Townsend Rugby Sr. Baltimore, Md.
Camille Wasinger Soccer So. Boulder, Colo.
Jada Wensman Cross Country So. Afton, Minn.
Avery Wentworth Cross Country So. Annapolis, Md.
Helen White Rugby Sr. Newport, Vt.
Timothy Wickstrom Football Jr. Whitinsville, Mass.
Charlotte Williamson Sailing So. Weston, Mass.
Alexa Yurick Soccer So. New York, N.Y.
       
Colby
Name Sport Year Hometown
Tom Abare Football So. Lunenberg, Mass.
Christy Adler Volleyball So. Wellesley, Mass.
Phil Amato Football Sr. North Pomfret, Vt.
Cody Anderson Football Sr. South Sutton, N.H.
Emily Arsenault Cross Country Jr. Branford, Conn.
Amelia Barnett Soccer Jr. Carlisle, Mass.
Kate Bellerose Volleyball Jr. West Newton, Mass.
John Bengtson Soccer So. Hebron, Conn.
Grey Benjamin Soccer Jr. Medway, Mass.
Jayde Bennett Soccer Sr. Lynn, Mass.
Julia Blumenstyk Soccer Jr. Morristown, N.J.
Ben Brauer Football Sr. Marblehead, Mass.
Keith Chernin Soccer So. Brookline, Mass.
Connor Clancy Football So. Andover, Mass.
Charlie Coffman Cross Country So. Cohasset, Mass.
Brittany Colford Cross Country Sr. Epping, N.H.
Kate Connolly Cross Country Jr. Needham, Mass.
Brian Desmond Cross Country Sr. Ann Arbor, Mich.
Berol Dewdney Cross Country Sr. Chester, Vt.
Anna Doyle Cross Country So. Winthrop, Maine
Luke Duncklee Football So. Augusta, Maine
Claire Dunn Cross Country Sr. Middletown, Conn.
Charlie Dupee Soccer So. Portland, Maine
Abby Fontaine Field Hockey So. Wilbraham, Mass.
Paul Gallagher Football Jr. Stoneham, Mass.
Seth Gilbane Cross Country So. Providence, R.I.
John Gilboy Football Sr. Saco, Maine
Chris Greenlee Cross Country Jr. Westminster, Mass.
Emily Harper Cross Country So. University Place, Wash.
CT Harris Football So. Canaan, N.H.
Ruthie Hawley Soccer So. Poulsbo, Wash.
Connie Jangro Field Hockey Sr. Reading, Mass.
Sam Kim Golf Jr. Woodbridge, Conn.
Eva Lauer Cross Country So. Wellesley, Mass.
Ben Lester Cross Country So. Medfield, Mass.
Tom Letourneau Cross Country Sr. Dayton, Maine
Morgan Lingar Cross Country Sr. Danville, N.H.
Jake Lukach Soccer So. Easton, Conn.
Donny MacMaster Soccer Sr. Madison, N.J.
Daniel Maddox Football Jr. Bedford, N.H.
Craig Marshall Golf So. Carrabassett Valley, Maine
Kat McCarrick Soccer Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Will McCarthy Cross Country So. Monroe, Conn.
Megan Michie Volleyball So. Rhinebeck, N.Y.
Caitlin Murray Field Hockey Jr. Chatham, N.J.
Nick Nowak Soccer Sr. Medfield, Mass.
Nick Papanastassiou Cross Country Sr. Stow, Mass.
Peter Quayle Soccer So. Lincoln, Mass.
Josh Richards Soccer Jr. Newton, Mass.
Layne Schwab Cross Country Sr. South Burlington, Vt.
Jonathan Sommer Soccer Jr. Gauting, Germany
Nate Tolman Soccer Jr. Scarborough, Maine
Crysti Tsujiura Soccer Jr. Scarborough, Maine
Emily Varni Volleyball Sr. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Andrew Woonton Soccer So. Boxford, Mass.
Lauren Zion Field Hockey Sr. Beverly, Mass.
       
Connecticut College
Name Sport Year Hometown
Katie Beers Cross Country Sr. Fayetteville, N.Y.
Jeff Beling Cross Country Sr. Framingham, Mass.
Grace Bilodeau Soccer So. Harvard, Mass.
Matt Boudreau Cross Country Sr. Bridgewater, Mass.
Merry Byrne Cross Country Sr. Brookside, N.J.
Maddy Conley Cross Country Jr. Dummerston, Vt.
Tristan Cole Cross Country Sr.  St. Helena, Calif.
Anna Curtis-Heald Cross Country So. Cumberland Foreside, Maine
Patrick Dermody Cross Country So. Erieville, N.Y.
Nick DiLeo Water Polo So. Coopersburg, Pa.
Andrew Duarte Cross Country Sr. Rocky Hill, Conn.
Brittany Fitzgerald Field Hockey Sr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Doug Garabedian Soccer So. Salem, Mass.
Matt Gitkind Cross Country Sr. Westborough, Mass.
Catherine Hallisey Cross Country Sr. Wethersfield, Conn.
Maura Hallisey Cross Country Sr. Wethersfield, Conn.
Sarah Huckins Cross Country Jr. Henniker, N.H.
Michael Joyce Cross Country So. Wallingford, Conn.
Astrid Kempainen Soccer So. Chazy, N.Y.
Dillon Kerr Soccer So.  West Roxbury, Mass.
Katie Ketcham Volleyball Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Amy Klopp Cross Country So.  Monroe, Conn.
Michael LeDuc Cross Country Jr.  Canton, Conn.
Kirsten Manville Soccer Sr. Fairfax, Va.
Ali McKeigue Soccer Sr. Arlington, Mass.
Andrew Majkut Cross Country Jr. Upton, Mass.
Winslow Murdoch Soccer Sr. Cropseyville, N.Y.
Becca Napolitano Field Hockey So. Hamden, Conn.
Max Nichols Soccer Jr. Mill Valley, Calif.
Chris Pielock Water Polo Sr. Deerfield, Mass.
Heather Rochford Cross Country So. Red Bank, N.J.
Laura Sanderson Field Hockey Jr. Hanover, N.H.
Daniel Sandoval Soccer So. East Windsor, N.J.
Emily Scribner Field Hockey Sr. White River Junction, Vt.
Sam Siegel-Wallace Water Polo So. Philadelphia, Pa.
Emma Stacey Soccer So. Seattle, Wash.
Michelle Wesley Cross Country Sr. Millwood, N.Y.
Elly VanZanten Cross Country Jr. Glenview, Ill.
       
Hamilton
Name Sport Year Hometown
Suzanne Adelman Golf Jr. Bronx, N.Y.
Meg Alexander Soccer So. Wallingford, Conn.
Leah Cairns Field Hockey Sr. Andover, Mass.
Erin Casey Volleyball So. Montclair, N.J.
Krystina Choinski Cross Country So. Hauppauge, N.Y.
Dan Coulter Soccer Sr. East Aurora, N.Y.
Alyssa DiCosmo Soccer So. New Canaan, Conn.
Gillian Dudeck Golf Sr. Deep River, Conn.
Sam Dupuis Cross Country Sr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Conor Fox Golf So. Winnetka, Ill.
Jacob Frost Soccer So. Patterson, N.Y.
Knute Gailor Golf Sr. North Granby, Conn.
Jason Gardepe Football Sr. Hawley, Pa.
Liza Gergenti Soccer Jr. Warwick, N.Y.
Martha Geyer Field Hockey Jr. Charlotte, N.C.
Anne Govern Golf So. Chesterfield Mo.
Emily Grund Soccer So. Auburn, Maine
Emily Heckman Cross Country Sr. Chester Springs, Pa.
Rachel Hirsch Soccer So. Hartsdale, N.Y.
Katey Hopper Field Hockey So. Greenwich, Conn.
Greg Hyman Soccer Sr. Maplewood, N.J.
Hannah Lyons Cross Country Jr. Darien, Conn.
Jon Michel Football Sr. Lackawanna, N.Y.
Melanie Miller Soccer So. Ringwood, N.J.
Sarah Ohanesian Cross Country Jr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sarah Pfund Volleyball Jr. Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Kerry Reilly Cross Country Jr. Briarcliffe Manor, N.Y.
Will Robertson Cross Country Jr. Saint Paul, Minn.
Emily Rosen Volleyball So. Beverly Hills, Calif.
Sam Sherman Field Hockey So. Bridgewater, N.J.
Dan Tempest Soccer Sr. Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
Dylan Thayer Cross Country Sr. Potomac, Md.
Jacqueline Winter Soccer Jr. Concord, Mass.
Ben Yudysky Soccer Jr. Sharon, Mass.
Hashem Zikry Cross Country Sr. New York, N.Y.
Middlebury
Name Sport Yr. Hometown
Meg Anderson Volleyball Jr. Berlin, Mass.
Alison Andrews Golf Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Emily Attwood Cross Country Jr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Chris Atwood Golf Jr. Rochester, N.H.
Caitlin Barrett Volleyball Sr. Medfield, Mass.
Matthew Benedict Football So. Eden, N.Y.
Maddy Boston Soccer Sr. Mill Valley, Calif.
Jason Brooke Soccer Sr. Arlington, Va.
Dana Callahan Cross Country Sr. Essex, Conn.
Kendrick Campbell Soccer Sr. Fraser, Colo.
Katie Carlson Cross Country So. Princeton, Mass.
Cassidy Coash  Field Hockey So. Concord, Mass.
Cate Costley Cross Country So. Williamstown, Mas.
Sam Craft Cross Country Jr. Hamden, Conn.
Matthew Crimmins Football Jr. Mendham, N.J.
Jack Crowell Football So. Weston, Conn.
Madeline Despins Field Hockey So. Larchmont, N.Y.
Andrew Dittrich Football Sr. Woodbury, Minn.
Andrew Emerson Golf Jr. Pelham, N.Y.
Anne Entwisle Field Hockey So. Lower Gwynedd, Pa.
Julie Favorito Soccer Jr. Winchester, Mass.
Maddie Firestone Volleyball Sr. Solvang, Calif.
Ethan Galiette Soccer Sr. Avon, Conn.
Charlotte Gardiner Field Hockey Sr. Larchmont, N.Y.
William Gevertz Soccer Jr. Arkmonk, N.Y.
Colby Gibbs Soccer Sr. Cheshire, Conn.
Julia Gibbs Volleyball Sr. Houston, Texas
Jordan Glatt Golf So. Doylestown, Pa.
Lauren Greer Field Hockey Sr. North Hampton, N.H.
Sarah Guth Cross Country So. Wilton, Conn.
Alvand Hajizadeh Soccer Sr. Williamstown, Mas.
Patrick Hebble Cross Country Sr. Sudbury, Mass.
Ryan Hislop Football So. Summit, N.J.
Hana Kahn Field Hockey Jr. St. Louis, Mo.
Lindsay Kingston Soccer Jr. Charlotte, Vt.
Emma Kitchen Golf Jr. Collingwood, Ontario
Sophie Kligler Soccer So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Emily Knapp Field Hockey So. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Olivia Kolodka   Volleyball So. Verona, N.J.
Charlie Kunze Football So. Darien, Conn.
Nicki Lnage Volleyball Jr. New York, N.Y.
Adam Liu Soccer Sr. Westport, Conn.
Daniel Lungo Football Sr. Edison, N.J.
Josh Lyvers Soccer Sr. Harvard, Mass.
Rachel Madding Soccer Sr. Hillsborough, Calif.
Matthew Martin Soccer Sr. Kenmore, Wash.
Alison Maxwell Cross Country So. Port Angeles, Wash.
Deidre Miller Field Hockey Jr. Rye, N.Y.
Hannah Newman Soccer Sr. Merion Station, Pa.
Claire Nishioka Soccer So. Wayland, Mass.
Sarah Noble Soccer Jr. Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Sam Peisch Soccer Jr. Still River, Mass.
Michelle Peng Golf So. West Harrison, N.Y.
Jon Portman Soccer Sr. Fair Haven, N.J.
Lizzy Reed Volleyball So. Cazenovia, N.Y.
Jocelyn Remmert Soccer Sr. Pelham, N.Y.
Katie Rominger Cross Country Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Juliet Ryan-Davis Cross Country Sr. Newton, Mass.
William Sadik-Khan Football Jr. Chappagua, N.Y.
Nate Sans Cross Country Jr. Princeton, Mass.
Tayla Satkwich Field Hockey So. Windham, N.H.
Derek Satterfield Cross Country So. Newport Beach, Calif.
Amy Schlueter Soccer Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Blake Shapskinsky Football So. Bayonne, N.J.
Andrew Singley Football Sr. Skillman, N.J.
Daniel Skayne Soccer So. Boxborough, Mass.
Moria Sloan Soccer So. Bethesda, Md.
Summer Spillane Cross Country So. Shelburne, Vt.
James Stormont Cross Country Sr. Atlanta, Ga.
Sarah Studwell Volleyball Sr. Pittsford, N.Y.
Martin Sweeney Cross Country Sr. Scotch Plains, N.J.
Katherine Theiss Field Hockey Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
Jimmy Tilson Football Sr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Adelaide Tousley Cross Country Sr. Kensington, Md.
Lucy Wagner Soccer Sr. Austin, Texas
Matthew Wheelock Football Sr. Darien, Conn.
Lucy Whipps Cross Country Jr. Portland, Ore.
Eric Wilson Soccer Sr. Portland, Ore.
Kevin Wood Cross Country So. Lincolnshire, Ill.
Ling Zhou Football Sr. Cranbury, N.J.
       
Trinity
Name Sport Year Hometown
Dante Ambrogio Golf Sr. Wethersfield, Conn.
Karyn Barrett Soccer So. Cape Elizabeth, Me.
John Bandera Golf So. Pembroke, Mass.
Hannah Brickley Volleyball Jr. Melrose, Mass.
William Burchill Golf So. East Walpole, Mass.
James Ciano Soccer Jr. Syosett, N.Y
Michael Cyr Football So. Scarborough, Me.
Mary Daly Cross Country So. Madison, Wis.
Martha Dane Soccer Sr. Littleton, Mass.
Megan Darnley Cross Country So. Westborough, Mass
Joseph Diaz Football So. Monroe, Conn.
Brian Dones Football So. Philadelphia, Pa.
Trevor Doolittle Soccer Jr. Milford, Conn.
Anthony El-Hachem Soccer Sr. Vernon, Conn
Kristen Elia Soccer Jr. Erie, Pa.
Connor Flynn Football So. Sarasota, Fla.
Andrew Grombala Football Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio
William Hering Football So. Watchung, N.J.
Danielle Isaman Volleyball Sr. Warrenton, Va.
Alexander Lynch Golf So. Greenwich, Conn.
Bridget Maguire Soccer So. White Plains, N.Y.
Michael Mancini Football Jr. Rocky Hill, Conn.
Shaun McGann Soccer Jr. West Hartford, Conn.
Ryan McGuirl Football Sr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Andrew McNair Soccer Jr. Westport, Conn.
Timothy O’Brien Football Sr. White Plains, N.Y.
Zachary Packer Soccer Jr. Mansfield, Mass.
Jack Palley Golf Sr. Pelham, Mass.
Gregory Palmer Golf So. Cheshire, Conn.
Elizabeth Preysner Cross Country Sr. Wethersfield, Conn
Jacob Rivers Football So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Catherine Read Field Hockey So. Skillman, N.J.
Chislon Richardson Soccer Sr. Trincity, Trinidad
Julia Rivera Field Hockey Jr. Silver Spring, Md.
Natalie Salmon Soccer So. Yarmouth, Me.
Lyndsey Shepard Field Hockey Jr. Hamilton, Mass
Lauren Slattery Field Hockey Sr. Westford, Mass
Kody Sun Soccer So. Broad Brook, Conn.
Chris Webster Golf Sr. Concord, Mass.
Sarah Whitham Volleyball Jr. South Weymouth, Mass.
John Yanulis Golf So. Duxbury, Mass
       
Tufts
Name Sport Year Hometown
Tyler Andrews Cross Country Sr. Concord, Mass.
Rachel Aronchick Soccer Sr. Columbia, Md.
Abby Barker Cross Country Jr. San Carlos, Calif.
Pat Bauer Soccer Sr. Portland, Ore.
Scott Blumenthal Soccer Jr. Simsbury, Conn.
Blair Brady Soccer Jr. San Antonio, Texas
Emily Cannon Field Hockey Jr. Atkinson, N.H.
Maggie Chapman Field Hockey So. St. Louis, Mo.
Virginia Clay Volleyball Jr. Santa Clara, Calif.
Michael DeFeo Football So. Drexel Hill, Pa.
John Dodds Football Sr. Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Kiersten Ellefsen Volleyball Sr. Goshen, N.Y.
Lilly Fisher Cross Country Sr. Kansas City, Mo.
Rachel Gerhardt Field Hockey Sr. Worcester, Mass.
Meghan Gillis Cross Country So. Amherst, N.H.
Pat Glose Football So. Amherst, N.Y.
Colleen Golja Field Hockey So. Madison, Conn.
Julia Hajnoczky Cross Country Sr. Wallingford, Pa.
Sam Haney Cross Country Sr. Essex, Conn.
Phoebe Hanley Soccer Sr. Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Greg Hardy Cross Country So. Barnstable, Mass.
Emma Husted-Sherman Soccer So. Swarthmore, Pa.
Lydia Jessup Cross Country Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Missy Karp Field Hockey Sr. Berwyn, Pa.
Anya Kaufmann Soccer Jr. Evergreen, Colo.
Katie Koch Field Hockey So. Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Bizzy Lincoln Soccer Jr. San Diego, Calif.
Cameron Longyear Volleyball So. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Kyle Marks Cross Country Sr. Carmel, Ind.
Jeff Marvel Cross Country Sr. Naples, Fla.
Jake McCauley Cross Country Sr. Darien, Conn.
Katie McConnell Field Hockey Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Molly Mirhashem Cross Country Jr. Mont Vernon, N.H.
Melanie Monroe  Cross Country Sr. Melrose, Mass.
Joseph Natale Football So. Readington, N.J.
Amanda Neveu Soccer Jr. Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Jamie Norton Cross Country Jr. Groton, Mass.
Marshall Pagano Cross Country So. Niskayuna, N.Y.
Laura Peterson Cross Country Jr. Omaha, NE
Rafa Ramos-Meyer Soccer Sr. Washington, D.C.
Matt Rand Cross Country Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Rebecca Rubin Volleyball So. Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Joseph St. Pierre Cross Country So. Concord, N.H.
Andrew Shapero Cross Country Jr. Laguna Beach, Calif.
Franco Silva Soccer Sr. Houston, Texas
Jon Sobo Football Jr. Tenafly, N.J.
Sam Stone Football Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Katie Stuntz Field Hockey Jr. Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Kyle Volpe Soccer So. Blackstone, Mass.
Alyssa Von Puttkammer Soccer Sr. Park City, Utah
Michael Walker Soccer Sr. Los Altos, Calif.
Stephanie Wan Field Hockey Jr. Morgan Hill, Calif.
Liza Wetzel Field Hockey Sr. North Granby, Conn.
Nick Woolf Soccer Jr. Winchester, Mass.
Kristin Wright Soccer Jr. Austin, Texas
Alex Zorniger Golf So. Dayton, Ohio
       
Wesleyan
Name Sport Year Hometown
Veronica Alvarado Cross Country So. Baldwin, N.Y.
Clare Ashforth Soccer So. New Canaan, Conn.
Evan Bieder Cross Country So. Southport, Conn.
Ben Bratt Soccer So. Winchester, Mass.
Omar Bravo Soccer So. Santa Ana, Calif.
Ceili Brennan Cross Country Sr. Westwood, N.J.
Jen Brewer Soccer Sr. Newtown, Conn.
Amber Bruckner Field Hockey Jr. Port Jefferson, N.Y.
Kate Centofanti Volleyball Jr. Cos Cob, Conn.
Maddy Chabot Soccer So. Rye, N.Y.
Austin Cotant Cross Country Sr. Madison, Wisc.
Michele Drossner Soccer Jr. Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Karley Dutra Cross Country Jr. Lake Grove, N.Y.
Sam Elias Golf So. Norwood, N.J.
Kim Farris Volleyball Jr. Atlanta, Ga.
Chantal Ferguson Field Hockey Sr. Brookline, Mass.
Liliah Fones Field Hockey So. Easton, Conn.
Casey Fratkin Golf Jr. Burnaby, B.C.
Kyle Gibson Football So. Ridgewood, N.J.
Reid Gustafson Football So. West Hartford, Conn.
Katy Hardt Soccer So. Brookline, Mass.
Evan Hazelett Soccer Sr. Amherst, Mass.
Mackey Hemphill Field Hockey So. Gill, Mass.
Matt Hertgen Soccer So. Toms River, N.J.
Anna Howard Soccer So. Austin, Texas
Kevin Hughes Football Jr. Boxboro, Mass.
Daniel Issroff Soccer So. New York, N.Y.
Hannah Knudsen Soccer Jr. Yardley, Pa.
Chris Kuehn Soccer Sr. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
Laura Kurash Soccer Sr. Voorhees, N.J.
Nikhil Lai Golf So. Darien, Conn.
Chloe Lalonde Cross Country Sr. La Honda, Calif.
Nicole Lepre Cross Country Sr. Westport, Conn.
Monica Leslie Volleyball Jr. Newton, Mass.
Jon Lis Football Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
Matt Long Football Jr. Williston, Vt.
Dana Louie Cross Country So. Colorado Springs, Colo.
Cabell Maddux Soccer Sr. Danville, Va.
Adam Marcu Soccer Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Julia Mark Cross Country Sr. Bloomsbury, N.J.
Bryan Marsh Cross Country Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
Ryan Marvick Golf Jr. Captain Cook, Hawaii
Andy McKeon Football Sr Pearl River, N.Y.
Jeanne McPhee Volleyball Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Henry Molofsky Cross Country Sr. Washington, D.C.
Taryn Murray Field Hockey Sr. Hudson, Ohio
Katie O’Brien Soccer So. Belmont, Mass.
Rory O’Neill Soccer Sr. Silver Spring, Md.
Nik Powers Football So. New York, N.Y.
Tori Redding Field Hockey Sr. Branford, Conn.
Averill Roberto Field Hockey Sr. Darien, Conn.
Sam Roth Cross Country Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Katie Schad Volleyball Sr. Studio City, Calif.
Noah Schlesinger Soccer Sr. Surrey, England
Jessica Sherry Cross Country Sr. Loudonville, N.Y.
Jake Siciliano Football So. Sarasota, Fla.
Hannah Stone Soccer So. Madison, Conn.
Jessica Tollman Soccer So. Brookline, Mass.
Nellie Triedman Cross Country Sr. Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Rachel Unger Cross Country So. Winchester, Mass.
Natalie Wildenradt Volleyball So. San Francisco, Calif.
Hannah Zimmerman Cross Country Sr. Northampton, Mass.
       
Williams
Name Sport Year Hometown
Jake Abrahams Golf Jr. Los Angles, Calif.
David Baker Football Sr. Millis, Mass.
Kevin Barbary Football Jr. Scituate, Mass.
Shayna Barbash Cross Country Jr. Bethesda, Md.
Emily Barreca Cross Country Jr. Bainbridge, Wash.
Celeste Berg Cross Country Sr. Sebastopol, Calif.
Andrew Beaudoin Cross Country So. Dedham, Mass.
Ross Bowen Golf Jr. Winnetka, Ill.
Tom Cabarle Football So. Long Valley, N.J.
Talia Calnek-Sugin Cross Country So. New York, N.Y.
Peter Christman Soccer Sr. Falmouth, Mass.
Eirann Cohen Cross Country So. Bend, Ore.
Abby Conyers Soccer Jr. Aurora, Ore.
Wade Davis Cross Country Sr. Hallowell, Maine
Jonathan Dely Golf So. Huntington, N.Y.
Sarah Eades Field Hockey Sr. Charlotte, N.C.
Haley Eagon Volleyball Sr. Roseville, Minn.
Jack Ervasti Golf Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Olivia Foley Cross Country Sr. Cross Plains, Wisc.
Jake Goldenring Golf So. Floral Park, N.J.
Yasmine Goelzer Cross Country Sr. Peoria, Ill.
Casey Greene Field Hockey Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Hill Hamrick Football Sr. Charlotte, N.C.
Ladd Hamrick Football Sr. Charlotte, N.C.
Betsy Hart Field Hockey Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Darren Hartwell Football Sr. North Reading, MA
Josh Helmkemp Football So. Simsbury, Conn.
Max Heninger Cross Country Jr. Lake Oswego, Ore.
Sean Hurley Football Jr. Mahwah, N.J.
Alex Inde Cross Country So. Edina, Minn.
Kaleigh Kenny Cross Country Jr. Glen Rock, N.J.
Brian Kirchner Cross Country Sr. Anchorage, Alaska
Sam Krieg Football Sr. Milwaukee, Wisc.
Chloe Kuh Soccer Sr. Newton, Mass.
Chris Lee Cross Country Jr. Longmeadow, Mass.
Louisa Lee Cross Country Jr. Short Hills, N.J.
Dan Lima Soccer Jr. Naugatuck, Conn.
Anne Longobardo Field Hockey Jr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Michael Madding Soccer So.  Hillsborough, Calif.
Alison Magruder Soccer So. St. Louis, Mo.
Joe Mallock Football Jr. West Orange, N.J.
Matt McCarron Golf Jr. Portland, Ore.
Nate McCue Golf So. Brunswick, Maine
Brian McGrail Cross Country Jr. Arlington, Va.
Alex McInturf Soccer So. Cincinnati, Oh.
Becky Miller Golf Sr. Danville, Calif.
Claire Miller Volleyball So. Wilmette, Ill.
Brianne Mirecki Cross Country Jr. East Lyme, Conn.
Margaret Mitts Golf So. Lenox, Mass.
Tim Morris Football Sr. Melrose, Mass.
Emily O’Day Volleyball So. Los Angeles, Calif.
Amelia Ortiz Cross Country So. Eagle, Colo.
Jaclyn Porfilio Field Hockey So. West Roxbury, Mass.
Raea Rasmussen Volleyball So. Amsterdam, Netherlands
Matt Ratjczak Soccer Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Alexander Rich Cross Country Sr. Trumbull, Conn.
Blair Robinson Cross Country Sr. Belmont, Mass.
Scott Rodilitz Cross Country Sr. Redondo Beach, Calif.
Georgiana Salant Golf Jr. Encinitas, Calif.
Chris Seitz Soccer So. Missouri, Texas
Daniel Silver Cross Country Sr. Pasadena, Calif.
Alison Smith Cross Country So. Chapel Hill, N.C.
Meredith Sopher Cross Country So. Rye, N.H.
Wyatt Sparks Golf Sr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Hrishi Srinageshi Golf Sr. Rolling Hills, Calif.
Adrienne Strait Cross Country So. Oakland, Calif.
Nathaniel Sutton Cross Country Jr. Gahanna, Oh.
Hana Tomozawa Soccer So. Honolulu, Hawaii
Peter Watson Cross Country Sr. Darien, Conn.
Natalie Weyerhaeuser Soccer So. Lakewood, Wash.
Paige Whidbee Golf So. Pullman, Wash.
Nick Wolf Cross Country Jr. Ellicott City, Md.
Sam Woodbury Cross Country Jr. Yarmouth, Maine
View: Mobile | Desktop